Privacy Policy

We at Cornerstone Fine Foods Pty Ltd are dedicated to safeguarding your privacy as an online visitor. We guarantee that the privacy of our online visitors and customers is protected in accordance to the Privacy Act 1988 (Australian Commonwealth).

 

All data that is collected is protected and secured against unauthorised use of access. Please note that we do not store any credit card information on our server as we use third party payment gateways (e.g. PayPal).

Storage & Security of Your Information

We may store your personal information you provide when creating an account (eg. email address). This information will only be used to communicate with you regarding your orders, as well as to provide you with marketing or promotional materials. We respect your privacy, and if you wish you opt out of receiving marketing or promotional communications please e-mail us at info@cornerstonefinefoods.com

Under no circumstances will your Personal Information be provided to a third-party, with the exception of the information stipulated in the section entitled ‘Disclosure of Your Information’.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data that we collect online, we have taken to consideration stringent security methods to safe guard your personal information submitted to our website. We consistently update our security processes keeping up to date with current changes in technology.

Links

We may provide links to other websites which we believe may be of interest to our visitors. This Privacy Policy applies only to this website, and not to websites owned by third parties. We aim to ensure that such websites are of the highest standard. However, due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee the privacy standards of websites to which we link or be responsible for the contents of sites other than this one, and this Privacy Policy is not intended to be applicable to any linked, non-Cornerstone Fine Foods site.


Disclosure of Your Information

In order to adhere to legal requirements such as a court order, regulation, law, subpoena, warrant, during a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request, we may need to disclose certain information from time to time, which may include your personal information.

Additionally, your personal information may be disclosed if it is require to protect the rights, property or safety of Cornerstone Fine Foods, its customers or third parties.

Change In Privacy Policy

As we aim to keep our privacy policy current, please be aware that this policy is subject to change.


We respect your privacy on our website. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy, please contact us on – info@cornerstonefinefoods.com